Misc. Vines

Actinidia (Actinidiaceae) kolomikta (male) 2.5" Pot

Actinidia (Actinidiaceae) kolomikta (male) 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to USA (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Actinidia
    Species
    kolomitka
    Common Name
    Ornamental Kiwi
    Flower Colour
    White
    Flower Form
    In-Clusters
    Flower Size
    Flowering Period
    May - June
    Mature Height
    12-20' (3.5-6m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Sun/ Partial Shade
    USDA Zone
    3
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    White In-Clusters 0 May-June 3.5-6m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    A very attractive foliage climber for a sunny position displaying small white flowers in spring. Can be grown as a pollinator for the female form but, it is usually grown for its 3-6"(7.5-15cm) oblong, tooth edged leaves. The leaf tips start white and age to pink contrasting against the remaining dark green. They require little or no pruning other than to keep them in bounds. Zone 4b.This genus cannot be exported to the USA thus we cannot accept US orders on this variety.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review