Misc. Vines

Campsis grandiflora Chinensis 2.5" Pot

Campsis grandiflora Chinensis 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to USA (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Campsis
    Species
    grandiflora
    Common Name
    Trumpet Vine or Hummingbird Vine
    Flower Colour
    Orange - Red
    Flower Form
    Tubular-Clusters
    Flower Size
    2.5-3.5" (6-9cm)
    Flowering Period
    July - September
    Mature Height
    13-30' (4.5-9m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Sun/ Partial Shade
    USDA Zone
    6
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Orange-Red Tubular-Clusters 6-9cm July-September 4.5-9m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    A spectacular flowering climber that needs a sunny location and room to ramble. Panicles of six to twelve deep orange/red trumpet shaped 3"(7.5cm) long flowers in late summer.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review