Misc. Vines

Campsis radicans Flamenco 2.5" Pot

Campsis radicans Flamenco 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to USA (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Campsis
    Species
    radicans
    Common Name
    Trumpet Vine or Hummingbird Vine
    Flower Colour
    Scarlet
    Flower Form
    Tubular-Clusters
    Flower Size
    2.5-3.5" (6-9cm)
    Flowering Period
    July - September
    Mature Height
    13-30' (4.5-9m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Sun/ Partial Shade
    USDA Zone
    5
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Scarlet Tubular-Clusters 6-9cm July-September 4.5-9m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    This plant has panicles of six to twelve large orange red flowers. As in all campsis a sunny warm location with room to ramble is required to get the best display.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review