Misc. Vines

Humulus (Canabaceae) lupulus Aureus 2.5" Pot

Humulus (Canabaceae) lupulus Aureus 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to USA (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Humulus
    Species
    lupulus
    Common Name
    Golden Hop
    Flower Colour
    Greenish Yellow
    Flower Form
    In-Clusters
    Flower Size
    _-1" (1-3cm)
    Flowering Period
    July - August
    Mature Height
    12-20' (3.5-6m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune Hard
    Planting Aspect
    Sun/ Partial Shade
    USDA Zone
    4
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Greenish-Yellow In-Clusters 1-3cm July-August 3.5-6m Prune-Hard

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    Bright yellow green lobed leaves made this the most desirable ornamental hop. A vigorous hardy vine growing to 20'(6m) with rough stems. The greenish flowers are produced in late summer followed by attractive fruiting cones. Aureus can be a useful screening plant that needs a support to grow on. Zone 4. This genus cannot be exported to the USA thus we cannot accept American orders on this variety.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review