Misc. Vines

Rosa High Flyer 2.5" Pot

Rosa High Flyer 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to USA (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Rosa
    Species
    Common Name
    Climbing Rose
    Flower Colour
    Red
    Flower Form
    Double
    Flower Size
    3-4" (8-10cm)
    Flowering Period
    June - September
    Mature Height
    7-10' (2-3m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Light Pruning
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    5
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Red Double 8-10cm June-September 2-3m Light-Pruning

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    The large rich dark red flowers bloom throughout the summer. From cut flower size to fully open this gorgeous double flower is hard to beat. It is vigorous and disease resistant.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review